Sunraysia Football Netball League Football Round 10

Brian Weightman Oval 3

Seniors 2021

RED CLIFFS v. WENTWORTH

Wentworth                               3.1, 6.3, 11.8, 16.9 (105)

Defeated

Red Cliffs                             1.2, 2.4, 3.4, 7.8 (50)

GOALS:

Wentworth:

Nicholas Cottrell 3, Jack Cottrell 3, Jordan McKinnon 3, Damon Tually 2, Noah Davies 1, Toby Quirk-Meeks 1, Jack Carter 1, Wade Hancock 1, Jack Gates 1

Red Cliffs:

Jake Reed 3, Jonty Marciano 1, Liam Marciano 1, Liam McGlashan 1, Vaasili Tuifao 1

BEST:

Wentworth:

Nicholas Cottrell, Tyler Tyers, Jack Cottrell, Raghi Warren, Cleve Westley, Jordan McKinnon

Red Cliffs:

Liam Marciano, Peter Tuifao, Jack Parker, Jed Connelly, Vaasili Tuifao, Joseph Sherry

MILDURA v. OUYEN UNITED

Mildura                                 3.2, 6.5, 12.8, 13.10 (88)

Defeated

Ouyen United                           3.2, 5.6, 5.9, 11.16 (82)

GOALS:

Mildura:

Carmelo Lando 4, Anthony Matthews 4, Jack Bower 3, Benjamin Christodoulou 1, Marcus Healy 1

Ouyen United:

James Morrish 4, Alexander Morrish 2, Dallas. Willsmore 2, Warrick Brady 1, Todd Barker 1, Joel Grace 1

BEST:

Mildura:

Carmelo Lando, Zachary Nelson, Benjamin Christodoulou, Kane Dawson, Marcus Healy, Anthony Matthews

Ouyen United:

Dallas. Willsmore, Samuel Mead, James Morrish, Liam Munro, Andrew Jardine, Timothy Gloster

IRYMPLE v. SOUTH MILDURA

Irymple                                 4.3, 11.8, 14.13, 24.16 (160)

Defeated

South Mildura                           1.2, 1.5, 5.5, 6.5 (41)

GOALS:

Irymple:

Nick Pezzaniti 11, Mitchell Roads 4, Connor Mensch 3, Jake Healy 2, Mitchell Christensen 2, Brayden Phipps 1, Daniel Coghlan 1

South Mildura:

Matthew Min 3, Tyler Curtis 1, Anthony Gauci 1, Kevin McDonald 1

BEST:

Irymple:

Nick Pezzaniti, Mitchell Christensen, James Tulloch, Connor Mensch, Paddy Power, Daniel Coghlan

South Mildura:

Deklan Loveridge, Tyler Curtis, Jayden Cogan, Liam Wood, Jackson McEwen, Brayden Wood

ROBINVALE-EUSTON v. MERBEIN

Merbein                                 2.3, 4.7, 7.11, 11.11 (77)

Defeated

Robinvale-Euston                       2.1, 3.2, 3.5, 4.12 (36)

GOALS:

Merbein:

Anthony Coluccio 4, James Kennedy 3, Joseph Cavallo 1, Vincent Rodi 1, Bailey Sowter 1, Michael Harradine 1

Robinvale-Euston:

Justin Neyland 3, James Zappia 1

BEST:

Merbein:

Bailey Sowter, Ashley Rowe, James Kennedy, Anthony Coluccio, Vincent Rodi, Harrison Pinyon

Robinvale-Euston:

Ryan Middlebrook, Noah Foster, Andrew Richardson, Braidyn Turner, Justin Neyland, Timothy Kimberley

 

Reserves 2021

RED CLIFFS v. WENTWORTH

Red Cliffs                              3.0, 6.1, 6.1, 7.3 (45)

Defeated

Wentworth                               1.3, 1.7, 2.12, 4.13 (37)

GOALS:

Red Cliffs:

Daniel Pickup 3, Jasper Turner 2, Jay Foster 1, Joshua Valentich 1

Wentworth:

Ryan Andrews 2, Daniel Thomson 1, Leslie Orcher 1

BEST:

Red Cliffs:

Christopher Mitchell, Jayden Grenfell, Jayden Forrest, Jasper Turner, Dion Smith, Daniel Pickup

Wentworth:

Connor Grace, Dion Harris, Jaharlyn Mitchell, Zachary Hancock, Bernard Rigby, Riley Redpath

MILDURA v. OUYEN UNITED

Mildura                                 4.2, 7.4, 8.8, 10.9 (69)

Defeated

Ouyen United                           0.1, 2.3, 3.4, 4.5 (29)

GOALS:

Mildura:

Josh Tidswell 3, Jack Howarth 2, Oliver Mangan 2, David Kidd 1, Eli Bock 1, Ashley Spencer 1

Ouyen United:

Conor Schultz 2, Ryan Mudge 1, Marcus Muller 1

BEST:

Mildura:

Charlie Myles-Davidson, Oliver Mangan, Dion Wager, Ashley Spencer, Daniel Shaw, Tanner Deckert

Ouyen United:

Izzy Riley, casey mitchell, Ryan Muir, Oscar Smith, Nicholas McKay, Tate Hulland

IRYMPLE v. SOUTH MILDURA

Irymple                                 0.2, 1.4, 3.6, 5.8 (38)

Defeated

South Mildura                           3.3, 3.5, 3.5, 4.6 (30)

GOALS:

Irymple:

Liam Garlick 3, Domenico Crisera 1, Chase Stone 1

South Mildura:

Joseph Zappia 2, Thomas Fiorillo 1, Hayden Cook 1

BEST:

Irymple:

Nicholas Price, Joshua Moritz, Billy Phelan, Bradley Mentiplay, Domenico Crisera, Luke Jeffers

South Mildura:

Fletcher Doddridge, Jarrod Lay, Mitchell Undy, Nathan Winton, Tyran Dowell, Bailey Stone

ROBINVALE-EUSTON v. MERBEIN

Merbein                                2.1, 4.2, 5.6, 7.8 (50)

Defeated

Robinvale-Euston                       3.3, 3.3, 6.3, 7.4 (46)

GOALS:

Merbein:

Nicholas Dorman 2, Isaiah Togo 2, Jack Hibberd 1, Jarred Robinson 1, Blake Myers 1

Robinvale-Euston:

Thomas Zappia 3, Matthew Kitt 2, Mario Chirchiglia 1, Nathan Romeo 1

BEST:

Merbein:

Jarred Robinson, Connor Irwin, Robert Roelofs, Jakeb Donohue, Larry Coluccio, Will Felton

Robinvale-Euston:

Oliver Draper, Brady Mannix, Antonio Mezzatesta, Christopher Costantino, Zach Leslie, Thomas Zappia

 

Under 18 2021

RED CLIFFS v. WENTWORTH

Red Cliffs                              2.2, 4.6, 8.9, 10.11 (71)

Defeated

Wentworth                               1.1, 2.2, 3.4, 5.5 (35)

GOALS:

Red Cliffs:

Jasper Turner 3, Layne Riordan 2, Joseph Dichiera 2, Sage Malcotti 1, Cooper Brown 1, Ty Baudewyns 1

Wentworth:

Harry Riordan 3, Jack Andrews 1, Daley Williams 1

BEST:

Red Cliffs:

Jasper Turner, Bayley Kelly, Ty Baudewyns, Jordan Chamberlain, Patrick Hamilton

Wentworth:

Drew Kuzman, Harry Riordan, Jake Irrgang, Noah Bowman, Cain Berryman, Bailey Heywood

MILDURA v. OUYEN UNITED

Mildura                                 2.2, 7.6, 10.8, 15.12 (102)

Defeated

Ouyen United                          0.3, 1.4, 1.5, 1.7 (13)

GOALS:

Mildura:

Max Curran 6, Lachlan Clarke 4, Jake Oliver Harvey 2, Jack Norton 2, Blake Meehan 1

Ouyen United:

BEST:

Mildura:

Samuel Floyd, Archer Olsen, Max Curran, Jake Adams, Lachlan Beggs, Jake Oliver Harvey

IRYMPLE v. SOUTH MILDURA

Irymple                                 3.3, 6.7, 8.11, 15.13 (103)

Defeated

South Mildura                           0.1, 0.1, 0.3, 0.3 (3)

GOALS:

Irymple:

Zachary Furey 3, Keenan Wade 2, Angelo Crisera 2, Zahn Burford 1, Tyler Lackmann 1, Alexander Caia 1, Kade Baynes 1, Daniel   Fangatua 1, Max Cirigliano 1, Jett Charles 1, Archer Hammond 1

South Mildura:

BEST:

Irymple:

Kade Baynes, Daniel   Fangatua, Zahn Burford, Keenan Wade, Archer Hammond, Angelo Crisera

South Mildura:

Peter Minniti, Zane Hunt, Tanner Clancy, Patrick McLaughlan, Zachary Tankard

ROBINVALE-EUSTON v. MERBEIN

Robinvale-Euston                        3.5, 6.6, 9.10, 12.13 (85)

Defeated

Merbein                                 1.0, 4.1, 6.1, 7.3 (45)

GOALS:

Robinvale-Euston:

Seth Connell 3, Dion Camera 2, Vaughan McClure 2, Dominic Vespucci 1, John Ienco 1, Noah John Handy 1, Moala Polata 1, Raffaele Bulzomi 1

Merbein:

Will Stephens 3, Jaspar Baker 1, Dylan Wellard 1, Harrison Isaacs 1, Jack Bakewell 1

BEST:

Robinvale-Euston:

Zac Leslie, Sam Ienco, Frankie-Joe Chirchiglia, Andrew Vaioleti , Dion Camera, Nicholas Allen

Merbein:

Nate Bull, Jack Bakewell, Harrison Isaacs, Jack Divola, Lane Crozier, Sam Hayes

 

Image: David Burrows (River 1467)